Let's stay in touch!

Kultur Ruhr GmbH
Ruhrtriennale
Gerard-Mortier-Platz 1
44793 Bochum

T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 00
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 39
info@ruhrtriennale.de

Artistic Direction and General Management

Barbara Frey
Artistic Director and Managing Director

Maximilian Brands
Assistant to the artistic director
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-31
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail


Dr. Vera Battis-Reese
Managing Director

Regina Weidmann
Assistant to the managing director and Sponsoring
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail

Olivia Salamon
Assistant to the managing director
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail


Legal adviser’s department
Valentina Lori, Melina Schimmöller, Annika Trockel
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-05
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

Controlling
Birgit Schuurman
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00
E-Mail

Artistic Management / Production Office
Lisa Katharina Holzberg, Christiane Biallas, Katharina Flick, Stephanie Morawietz, Denise Oppenberg, Katharina Rückl, Karina Wozniak
Artistic advice sound design: Thomas Wegner
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-33
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-38
E-Mail

Artistic Curation
Barbara Eckle, Judith Gerstenberg, Sara Abbasi
Nina Bade, Aljoscha Begrich, Johanna Dannhauser (guest), Mats Staub (scouting), Andri Hardmeier (author/lector)
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-48
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-49
E-Mail

Junge Triennale
Anne Britting, Timo Kemp, Yannick Warcus
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 34-18
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Concept International Festival Campus
Philipp Schulte, Carla Gesthuisen
T+ 0234 97 48 33 75
E-Mail

Press Department
Angela Vucko, Stefanie Matjeka, Julia Nückel, Louisa Rademacher  
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 37
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 49
E-Mail

Marketing and Sales Department
Franca Lohmann, Daniel Eißing, Fabio Gorchs, Moritz Kappen
Graphic Design: Dominik Blase, Sophie Schäfer
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-72
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Ticketing
Ulrike Graf, Barbara Friederichsen-Mehta, Anja Nole
T + 49 (0) 221 28 02 10
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Technical Department
Max Schubert, Mirko Bartoš, Marie Gäthke, Levent Güngör, Georg Kolacki, Tanja Martin, Lina Nole, Veronika Obermeier, Anne Prietzsch, Julia Reimann, Ioannis Siaminos, Saskia Tappe, Erik Trupin, Holger Vollmert, Anke Wolter
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-27
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Costumes and Make Up
Anna Dressendörfer, Christina Hillinger, Pia Norberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-50
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Administration Department
Vanessa San Román Domínguez, Tanja Alstede, Anna Baumann, Joanne Budzier, Henryk Jan Ciuraj, Fatima Derhai-Unger, Nick Hosberg, Rebecca Heinzelmann, Dominika Hourtz, Stefanie Kusenberg, Franz-Josef Lortz, Felicia Moldenhauer, Nils Pieperbeck, Natalja Riffel, Annika Rötzel, Max Schomann, Julia Schmidt, Roland Sieberg, Michael Turrek
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-94
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Event organisation
Claudia Klein, Eileen Berger, Sven Mesterjahn
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-12
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Trainees
Abdulrahman Alajati, Katharina Härtling, Joshua Reuter