Stay in contact!

Kultur Ruhr GmbH
Ruhrtriennale
Gerard-Mortier-Platz 1
44793 Bochum

T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 00
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 39
info@ruhrtriennale.de

Artistic Direction and General Management

Barbara Frey
Artistic Director and Managing Director

Maximilian Brands
Assistant to the artistic director
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-31
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail


Dr. Vera Battis-Reese
Managing Director

Stefanie Kusenberg
Assistant to the managing director and Sponsoring
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail


Legal adviser’s department
Valentina Lori, Annika Trockel, Sandra Wilhelm
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-05
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

Controlling
Birgit Schuurman
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00
E-Mail

Artistic Management / Production Office
Lisa Katharina Holzberg, Christiane Biallas, Katharina Flick, Karina Wozniak
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-33
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-38
E-Mail

Programme Department
Barbara Eckle, Judith Gerstenberg, Sara Abbasi, Aljoscha Begrich, Johanna Danhauser, Mats Staub, Frederieke Tambaur
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-48
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-49
E-Mail

Junge Triennale
Anne Britting, Timo Kemp, Alicia Ulfik
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 34-18
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Internationaler Festivalcampus
Philipp Schulte, Anna Raisich
T+ 0234 97 48 33 75
E-Mail

Press Department
Angela Vucko, Jelena Jakobi (parental leave), Ariane Karwotka, Stefanie Matjeka, Leonie Polkläser
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 37
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 49
E-Mail

Marketing and Sales Department
Franca Lohmann, Daniel Eißing, Fabio Gorchs
Grafikdesign: Moritz Kappen, Sophie Schäfer
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-72
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Ticketing
Ulrike Graf, Anja Nole, Denise Oppenberg
T + 49 (0) 221 28 02 10
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Technical Department
Benjamin zur Heide, Mirko Bartoš, Frank Böhle, Georg Bugiel, Marie Gäthke, Stefan Holtz, Georg Kolacki, Manfred Nücken, Veronika Obermeier, Anne Prietzsch, Julia Reimann, Ioannis Siaminos, Hanno Sons, Darko Sosic, Annika Stolz, Saskia Tappe, Daniel Teusner, Erik Trupin, Holger Vollmert, Anke Wolter
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-27
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Costumes and Make Up
Anna Dressendörfer, Christina Hillinger, Pia Norberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-50
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Administration Department
Vanessa San Román Domínguez, Tanja Alstede, Joanne Budzier, Henryk Jan Ciuraj, Fatima Derhai-Unger, Dominika Hourtz, Renate Ingenwerth, Alexandra Kühntoph, Franz-Josef Lortz, Felicia Moldenhauer, Natalja Riffel, Annika Rötzel, Roland Sieberg, Julia Schmidt, Michael Turrek
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-94
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Event organisation
Claudia Klein, Eileen Berger (in Elternzeit), Tanja Martin, Sven Mesterjahn
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-12
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Trainees
Abdulrahman Alajati, Katharina Härtling, Lina Nole