Team and Contact

Let's stay in touch!

Kultur Ruhr GmbH
Gerard-Mortier-Platz 1
44793 Bochum

T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 00
info@ruhrtriennale.de

Artistic Direction and General Management

Ivo Van Hove
Artistic Director and Managing Director


Dr. Vera Battis-Reese
Managing Director

Regina Weidmann
Associate to the Managing Director / Fundraising
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail


Legal adviser’s department
Jean Carol Hüffmann, Melina Schimmöller, Annika Trockel
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-05
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

Controlling
Renate Ingenwerth
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00

Artistic Management / Production Office
Lisa Katharina Holzberg, Christiane Biallas, Sofiya Grigoriadi, Alina Klöpper, Sarah Lorbeer, Nikita Swiridow
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-33
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-38
E-Mail

Artistic Curation

Krystian Lada
Director of the artistic programme

Teresa Bernauer, Tomasz Prasqual, Anita van Dolen, Deniz Bolat
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-18
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-49
E-Mail

Junge Triennale
Britta Schünemann, Malte Jacob (FSJ)
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 34-17
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

International Festival Campus
Carla Gesthuisen, Dr. Philipp Schulte
E-Mail

Press Department
Stephanie Noack, Stefanie Matjeka, Louisa Rademacher
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 37
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 49
E-Mail

Marketing and Sales Department
Franca Lohmann, Daniel Eißing, Fabio Gorchs, Moritz Kappen, Marlen Stuka, Evelyn Walton
Graphic Design: Sophie Schäfer, Saskia Scheele
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-72
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Ticketing
Ulrike Graf, Nicole Hofmann, Anja Nole
T + 49 (0) 221 28 02 10
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Technical Department
Max Schubert, Mirko Bartoš, Marie Gäthke, Harun Güngör, Levent Güngör, Georg Kolacki, Anne Prietzsch, Julia Reimann, Saskia Tappe, Erik Trupin, Holger Vollmert, Anke Wolter
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-27
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Costumes and Make Up
Anna Dressendörfer, Christina Hillinger
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-50
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Administration Department
Vanessa San Román Domínguez, LL.M.,  Seher Akbulut, Tanja Alstede, Anna Baumann, Bob Baumann, Joanne Budzier, Fatima Derhai-Unger, Steffen Eckers, Katharina Heib, Nick Hosberg, Friederike Jacobi, Stefanie Kusenberg, Franz-Josef Lortz,  Wilhelm May, Natalja Riffel, Annika Rötzel, Max Schomann, Julia Schmidt, Roland Sieberg, Michael Turrek, Johanna Vormann
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-94
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Event organisation
Eileen Berger, Tanja Martin, Paula Packheiser
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-12
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Trainees
Abdulrahman Alajati, Janina Albrecht, Luisa Bergmann, Katharina Härtling, Joshua Reuter