Team & Contact

Artistic Direction

Stefanie Carp
Artistic Director

Assistant to the artistic director / Sponsoring
Margo Zālīte
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-31
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

General Management

Dr. Vera Battis-Reese
Managing Director

Assistant to the managing director / Sponsoring & Fundraising
Stefanie Kusenberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail

Legal adviser’s department
Vanessa San Román Domínguez, Annika Trockel
T + 49 (0) 234 / 97 48 33-05
F + 49 (0) 234 / 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

Controlling
Simon-André Wensing
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00
E-Mail

Artistic Management / Productionoffice

Jürgen Reitzler, Christiane Biallas, Monique Collas (in Elternzeit), Lisa Katharina Holzberg, Jennifer Köhler, Stefan Nagel
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-33
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-38
E-Mail

Programme Department

Juliane Votteler, Julia Naunin, Anne Mahlow, Julia Naunin, Brigitte Olbrisch, Lucie Ortmann
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-48
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-49

Young Collaborations

Lina Hölscher, Caroline Wolter, Vittoria Lenz, Antonia Miebach
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 34-18
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail
jungetriennale.de
 

Guest curators
Matthias Osterwold (Musik), Carolin Hochleichter, Florian Malzacher

Press Department

Verena Bierl, Sarah Beer (in Elternzeit), Jelena Jakobi
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 37
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 49
E-Mail

Marketing/Sales Department

Franca Lohmann, Janna Dittmeyer, Lisa Ernst, Richard Steinkötter, Kai Wycisk
Graphic design: Moritz Kappen
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-72
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Ticketing
Ulrike Graf, Anja Nole
T + 49 (0) 221 28 02 10
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Technical Department

Benjamin zur Heide, Mirko Bartoš, Georg Bugiel, Andreas Dietmann, Ingo Fey, Marie Gäthke, Stefan Göbel, Alexandra Kaiser, Georg Kolacki, Hanna Kriegleder, Martin Mainka, Horst Mühlberger, Anne Prietzsch, Julia Reimann, Ioannis Siaminos, Hanno Sons, Darko Šošić, Saskia Tappe, Daniel Teusner, Erik Trupin, Holger Vollmert, Thomas Wegner, Anke Wolter
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-27
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Costumes / Make Up

Anna Dressendörfer, Pia Norberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-50
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Administration Department

Uwe Peters, Tanja Alstede, Fatima Derhai-Unger, Hosam Elkoulak, Elina Godowski, Dominika Hourtz, Renate Ingenwerth, Alexandra Kühntoph, Franz-Josef Lortz, Felicia Moldenhauer, Natalja Riffel, Annika Rötzel (in Elternzeit), Julia Schmidt, Michael Turrek
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-94
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Event organisation

Claudia Klein, Eileen Berger, Sven Mesterjahn
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-12
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Trainees
Elisabeth Hölscheidt, Karina Kopocz, Jakob Spitzlay, Annika Stolz

Festivalteam 2018

Technical Department

Harald Dutsch Adams, Melanie Alsdorf, Konrad Thomas Anger, Delil Aziz, Boris Bauer, Alexander Bednarz, Sebastian Behler, Peter Bellinghausen, Beata Berger, Melanie Bluhm, Frank Böhle, Gunnar Brandt-Sigurdsson, Jürgen Büdenbender, Georg Bugiel, Moritz Bütow, Yannick De Wit, Robin Diehl, Andreas Dietmann, Roman Dudzinski, Dirk Ebbinghaus, Sebastian Fenk, Claudia Frinken, Carsten Funke, Stefan Fuß, Uwe Gorecky, Sandro Grizzo, Christian Hahn, Michelle Hummeltenberg, Gerd Jordan, Karl Thor Karlsson, Nicolas Keil, Lukas Kötz, Arvid Christian Lemke, Imke Linde, Anke Lindner, Franzi Luhn, Ian Edward Marceau, Alfred-Gerd Mikuscheit, Daniel Neffgen, Manfred Nücken, Rainer Ott, Adam Petrenko, Christina Pointner, Daniel Przemus, Janine Reich, Julia Reimann, Uwe Renken, Verena Rogler, Luise Roßbach, Stefanie Sändig, Barbara Li Sanli, Denise Schaap, Helmut Schandl, Olaf Schmeink, Lucas Schmitz, Marc Schneider-Handrup, Stephan Schneppel, Alma Schraer, Ralph Schwarzenauer, Andreas Semmler, Jan Ole Sierck, Petar Skrivan, Hanno Sons, Darko Sosic, Claudia Stauß, Mirco Striepling, Daniel Teusner, Claude Vasseur, Bram Visser, Thomas Wegner, Desiree Weingartz, Markus Wiemann, Christoph Wüst, Philipp Zander

Costume / Make Up

Daniela Bermudez, Tanja Buddensiek, Helena Bünten, Frederike Coors, Deborah de Carvalho Martins, Pia-Lucia Firmenich, Eva Christiane Gamble, Theresa Grümpel, Manuela Heukamp, Sabine Höhfeld, Heike Kehrwisch, Janna Keltsch, Vanessa Kleine, Isabel Kowol, Frauke Kreuder, Marion Leinders, Maria Mehrens, Anja Möller, Ute Packeiser, Sabine Pies, Paulin Pospischil, Julia Rautenhaus, Vicky Roters, Freya Rottländer, Rebecca Rühle, Julia Schmidt, Alexandra Schramm, Julia Simmen, Andrea Steinbrück, Julia Strauß, Nadja Szymczak-Löppmann, Lena Thoms, Monica von Kannen, Renate Wellershausen

Eventmanagement

Lukas Arp, Nicole Becher, Niklas Berndt, Olena Borysova, Yvonne Danilewski, Mirjam Falkensteiner, Lara Fischer, Negar Foroughanfar, Lisa Franke, Enora Gemin, Anna Gerbothe, Mia Groß, Sofia Hagemeier, Nilufar Hedayati, Maja Hernik, Mirlinda Hiseni, Lea Karow, Franziska Kaufhold, Sara Koluchova, Saija Kontio, Magdalena Kruska, Sarah Elisabeth Lorbeer, Maximilian Luczak, Marie-Luise Mayer, Maximilian am Mihr, Elena Minaeva, Sonia Mohr, Barbara Müller, Steven Natusch, Svenja Ney, Josepha Odoy, Maurizio Onano, Christian Paul, Samuel Peter, Svenja Rohmert, Myriel Rohrbach, Roger Rohrbach, Zara Helene Rößler, Ruven Rößler, Katharina Sattler, Nina Schouten, Felix Stern, Leon Tölle, Lisa Vogel, Luise Anna von Stein, Esther Wagner, Nantje Marie Wilke

Marketing

Sina Adam, Mahmoud Aldalati, Fabian Ceska, Luise Flügge, Rosa Hausmann, Anna Herdick, Kenny Kremer, Hannah Kümper, Agoston Mans, Blandine Mfebe-Muanabi, Lara Pollmeier, Susanna Reincke, Michelle Richter, Amelie Scupin, Anastasiya Stefanyuk, Tristan Taubert, Rosalia Warnke