Team & Contact

Artistic Direction

Stefanie Carp
Artistic Director

Assistant to the artistic director / Sponsoring
Margo Zālīte
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-31
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

General Management

Dr. Vera Battis-Reese
Managing Director

Assistant to the managing director / Sponsoring & Fundraising
Stefanie Kusenberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail

Legal adviser’s department
Vanessa San Román Domínguez, Annika Trockel
T + 49 (0) 234 / 97 48 33-05
F + 49 (0) 234 / 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

Controlling
Simon-André Wensing
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00
E-Mail

Artistic Management / Productionoffice

Jürgen Reitzler, Christiane Biallas, Monique Collas (parental leave), Lisa Katharina Holzberg, Jennifer Köhler (parental leave), Stefan Nagel, Karina Wozniak
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-33
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-38
E-Mail

Programme Department

Juliane Votteler, Julia Naunin, Anne Mahlow, Julia Naunin, Brigitte Olbrisch, Lucie Ortmann
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-48
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-49

Young Collaborations

Lina Hölscher, Vittoria Lenz
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 34-18
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail
jungetriennale.de
 

Guest curators
Matthias Osterwold (Musik), Carolin Hochleichter, Florian Malzacher

Press Department

Verena Bierl, Sarah Beer (in Elternzeit), Jelena Jakobi
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 37
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 49
E-Mail

Marketing/Sales Department

Franca Lohmann, Janna Dittmeyer, Lisa Ernst, Richard Steinkötter, Kai Wycisk
Graphic design: Moritz Kappen, Janina Kumpies
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-72
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Ticketing
Ulrike Graf, Anja Nole
T + 49 (0) 221 28 02 10
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Technical Department

Benjamin zur Heide, Mirko Bartoš, Georg Bugiel, Ingo Fey, Marie Gäthke, Alexandra Kaiser, Georg Kolacki, Martin Mainka, Anne Prietzsch, Julia Reimann, Ioannis Siaminos, Hanno Sons, Darko Šošić, Saskia Tappe, Daniel Teusner, Erik Trupin, Holger Vollmert, Thomas Wegner, Anke Wolter
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-27
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Costumes / Make Up

Anna Dressendörfer, Christina Hillinger, Pia Norberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-50
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Administration Department

Uwe Peters, Tanja Alstede, Fatima Derhai-Unger, Hosam Elkoulak, Elina Godowski, Dominika Hourtz, Renate Ingenwerth, Alexandra Kühntoph, Franz-Josef Lortz, Felicia Moldenhauer, Natalja Riffel, Annika Rötzel (in Elternzeit), Julia Schmidt, Michael Turrek
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-94
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Event organisation

Claudia Klein, Eileen Berger, Sven Mesterjahn
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-12
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Trainees
Elisabeth Hölscheidt, Karina Kopocz, Jakob Spitzlay, Annika Stolz

 

Cookies
Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen ein angenehmeres Surfen zu ermöglichen.
Mehr Infos