Team & Contact

Artistic Direction

Stefanie Carp
Artistic Director

Assistant to the artistic director / Sponsoring
Margo Zālīte
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-31
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

General Management

Dr. Vera Battis-Reese
Managing Director

Assistant to the managing director / Sponsoring & Fundraising
Stefanie Kusenberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-82
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-19
E-Mail

Legal adviser’s department
Vanessa San Román Domínguez, Annika Trockel
T + 49 (0) 234 / 97 48 33-05
F + 49 (0) 234 / 97 48 33-74
E-Mail

Controlling
Simon-André Wensing
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00
E-Mail

Artistic Management / Productionoffice

Jürgen Reitzler, Christiane Biallas, Monique Collas, Lisa Katharina Holzberg, Jennifer Köhler (parental leave), Hanna Kriegleder, Amelie Lopper, Karina Wozniak
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-33
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-38
E-Mail

Controlling
Birgit Schuurman
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-85
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-00
E-Mail

Programme Department

Juliane Votteler, Julia Naunin, Anne Mahlow, Julia Naunin, Brigitte Olbrisch, Lucie Ortmann
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-48
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-49

Young Collaborations

Lina Hölscher, Vittoria Lenz
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 34-18
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail
jungetriennale.de
 

Guest curators
Matthias Osterwold (Musik), Carolin Hochleichter, Florian Malzacher

Press Department

Verena Bierl, Sarah Beer (in Elternzeit), Jelena Jakobi, Laura Mrochen
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 37
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33 49
E-Mail

Marketing/Sales Department

Franca Lohmann, Janna Dittmeyer, Lisa Ernst, Fabio Gorchs, Richard Steinkötter, Kai Wycisk
Graphic design: Janina Kumpies, Lennart Lohfink
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-72
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Ticketing
Ulrike Graf, Anja Nole
T + 49 (0) 221 28 02 10
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Technical Department

Benjamin zur Heide, Mirko Bartoš, Ingo Fey, Marie Gäthke, Alexandra
Kaiser, Georg Kolacki, Martin Mainka, Anne Prietzsch, Julia Reimann, Ioannis Siaminos, Saskia Tappe, Erik Trupin, Holger Vollmert, Anke Wolter, Florian Wulff
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-27
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Costumes / Make Up

Anna Dressendörfer, Christina Hillinger, Pia Norberg
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-50
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-29
E-Mail

Administration Department

Uwe Peters, Tanja Alstede, Fatima Derhai-Unger, Hosam Elkoulak, Elina Godowski, Dominika Hourtz, Renate Ingenwerth, Alexandra Kühntoph, Franz-Josef Lortz, Felicia Moldenhauer, Natalja Riffel, Annika Rötzel (in Elternzeit), Julia Schmidt, Michael Turrek
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-94
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Event organisation

Claudia Klein, Eileen Berger, Sven Mesterjahn
T + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-12
F + 49 (0) 234 97 48 33-39
E-Mail

Trainees
Elisabeth Hölscheidt, Karina Kopocz, Lina Nole, Jakob Spitzlay, Annika Stolz

Festival team 2019

Event organisation

Romina Baranowski, Ana Becher, Nicole Becher, Julia Berger, Marie-Luise Eberhardt, Matthias Engel, Mirjam Falkensteiner, Elena Fiebig, Johanna Flender, Janna Flöttmann, Lisa Franke, Sofia Hagemeier, Miriam Heinrichs, Lara Hesse, Mirlinda Hiseni, Sarah Huesmann, Anna Holtkamp, Nils Jaworski, Lennart Jorczik, Josephine Kalies, Lea Karow, Caroline Königs, Saija Kontio, Louisa Kron, Magdalena Kruska, Lynn Helen Kuhfuss, Zoe Luise Kuhfuss, Gustavo Leite, Janne Linder, Sarah Elisabeth Lorbeer, maximilian Luczak, Johanna Mathias, Elena Minaeva, Finn Mommsen, Steven Natusch, Svenja Ney, Mona Victoria Nordmeier, Julius Olbertz, Maurizio Onano, Samuel Peter, Lara Pollmeier, Damian Popp, Capucine Richard, Myriel Rohrbach, Roger Rohrbach, Ruven Rößler, Victor Rößler, Julia Rüther, Katharina Sattler, Lisa Scheithauer, Judith Schürholz, Corinna Stüttgen, Bardiya Tahani, Lisa Vogel, Kevin Wankel, Esther Wagner, Nantje Marie Wilke, Katharina Winkelhahn, Christina Zejewski, Caroline Zirves

Technical Department

Harald Dutsch Adams, Melanie Alsdorf, Konrad Thomas Anger, Delil Aziz, Kirsten Ballhorn, Sebastian Behler, Melanie Bluhm, Frank Böhle, Steven Böhm, Christoph Börger, Marc Daniel Brümmer, Georg Bugiel, Moritz Bütow, Yannick De Wit, Robin Diehl, Andreas Dietmann, Roman Dudzinski, Dirk Ebbinghaus, Sebastian Fenk, Claudia Frinken, Carsten Funke, Stefan Fuß, Stefan Göbel, Uwe Gorecky, Sandro Grizzo, Holger Harms, Michelle Hummeltenberg, Gerd Jordan, Karl Thor Karlsson, Katja Kiesewalter, Tamai Kleinlütke, Reinhard Klose, Torben Krol, Ramona Lehnert, Arvid Christian Lemke, Imke Linde, Anke Lindner, Franzi Luhn, Ian Edward Marceau, Alfred-Gerd Mikuscheit, Ralf Mittag, Daniel Neffgen, Manfred Nücken, Rainer Ott, Adam Petrenko, Daniel Przemus, Janine Reich, Uwe Renken, Verena Rogler, Stefanie Sändig, Helmut Schandl, Olaf Schmeink, Marc Schneider-Handrup, Stephan Schneppel, Alma Schraer, Ralph Schwarzenauer, Andreas Semmler, Jan Ole Sierck, Petar Skrivan, Hanno Sons, Darko Sosic, Claudia Stauß, Mirco Striepling, Daniel Teusner, Claude Vasseur, Thomas Wegner, Ian Weinfurtner, Barbara Westernach, Markus Wiemann, Daniel Wierczeiko, Philipp Zander

Costumes / Make Up

Ursula Albrecht, Josephin Berger, Daniela Bermudez, Anette Biedinger, Helena Bünten, Frederike Coors, Paula de la Haye, Philipp Ebert, Eva Christiane Gamble, Nicola Gördes, Vivian Händler, Senta Hetzer, Manuela Heukamp, Sabine Höhfeld, Heike Kehrwisch, Isabel Kowol, Frauke Kreuder, Eva Krückel, Marion Leinders, Anja Möller, Ute Packeiser, Katja Rabe, Vicky Roters, Rebecca Rühle, Astrid Schikorra, Anje-Damaris Schmidt, Alexandra Schramm, Julia Simmen, Natalie Soroko, Julia Strauß, Monica von Kannen, Dagmar Weitze, Renate Wellershausen, Alexandra Zilavec

Cookies
Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen ein angenehmeres Surfen zu ermöglichen.
Mehr Infos